:

Divison 2:

1.Field Fighter (FIN)
2.Instinct Gemoss (LAT)
3.Led Region (FIN)
4.Urho (FIN)
5.Ronyx (EST)

Division 3:

1.Instinct Gemoss Light (LAT)
2.Bad Company (LAT)
3.Field Fighter Light (FIN)
4.Led Region Therapy (FIN)
5.Viper (FIN)




DIVISION 2
Led Region
Ronyx
Urho
Instinct Gemoss
Fieldfighter
Two best teams from group go to final

DIVISION 3
Led Region Therapy
Gemoss Light
Bad Company
Viper
Fieldfighter Light
Two best teams from groups go to final

 


GAMES, Saturday 29th of March 2014, Helsinki, Finland
TIME GAME DIV TEAM   TEAM
10:30:00 AM 1 D3 Led Region Therapy vs Gemoss Light
1 D3 Bad Company vs Viper
  2 D3 Led Region Therapy vs Fieldfighter Light
  2 D3 Viper vs Gemoss Light
3 D3 Bad Company vs Fieldfighter Light
3 D3 Led Region Therapy vs Viper
4 D3 Bad Company vs Gemoss Light
4 D3 Viper vs Fieldfighter Light
  5 D3 Led Region Therapy vs Bad Company
  5 D3 Gemoss Light vs Fieldfighter Light
12:30:00 PM 6 D2 Led Region vs Ronyx
6 D2 Urho vs Instinct Gemoss
7 D3 Final D3
7  
  8 D2 Led Region vs Fieldfighter
  8 D2 Ronyx vs Instinct Gemoss
01:30:00 PM 9 D2 Urho vs Fieldfighter
  9 D2 Led Region vs Instinct Gemoss
  10 D2 Ronyx vs Urho
  10 D2 Fieldfighter vs Instinct Gemoss
02:30:00 PM 11 D2 Led Region vs Urho
11 D2 Ronyx vs Fieldfighter
12 D2 Final D2    
12    




 

 

Date:
Ma
rch 29th

Location:
Sissos Paintball Bunker. Itäinen Vaihdekuja 8, 00220 HELSINKI (very convenient location, just 200 meters from the Tallink harbor).

Organizer:
Paintball club PTP.

Rules: 
Based on the rules Millenium.

Games’ format:
Division 1 - Xball
10 minute game until 4 wins. 3 elimination matches.

Division 2 – Xball light
10 minute game until 3 wins. 3 elimination matches.

Division 3 – Xball super lightHelsinki,
8 minute game until 2 wins. 4 elimination matches.

Field: 
Inflatable field "MILLENNIUM", Layout –
Puget-Sur-Argens [France] Mediterranean Cup.

Entry fee: 
Entry fee can be paid at any of tournament organizers.
Division 1 – 250 Euros per event or 900 Euros per all season.
Division 2 – 200 Euros per event or 700 Euros per all season.
Division 3 – 150 Euros per event or 550 Euros per all season.

Team Registration:
Team registration on web page www.bscup.com
Final registration after paying an entrance fee.
Team Registration ends one week before the tournament.
Late registration: + 50 Eur.
Paid-in fee is not refundable.

Rating: 
All four tournaments go to the final rating.

Prizes: 
The four tournaments results will form overall rating. The winners of each event will be awarded with medals. The winners of the tournament series will be awarded with cups and will share up 2500 Eur in 1st and 2nd Divison. The prize will be divided between winner teams in each division.

Division 1 – 1500 Eur
Division 2 – 1000 Eur

Paint price:
High grade tournament paint (Evil, Ultra Marballizer, GI 4 Star etc.) 47€/box, (GI 5 Star) 50€/box
Tournament paint (Allstar, Marballizer, GI 3 Star etc) 42€/box
Practice paint (Lava, Premium GI 2 Star etc.) 38€/box

Hotels:
Information from organizers is coming soon.
At the moment we are recommend use web page – www.booking.com

Visa Support:
We provide visa support for foreign teams.
Issues associated with obtaining visas to send e-mail: uldis.ptp @ gmail.com

Contact & Additional Information:
Info – 
events@bscup.com 
Uldis Berzins - +371 29293392 (RUS, ENG, LAT) 
uldis.ptp@gmail.com 
Peintbola klubs ''PTP''
Adress: 1 Maza Nometņu strt., Riga, Latvija
Tel/fakss +37167436000
www.bscup.com
www.paintballer.lv

Division 1
1. Instinct Gemoss Riga (LAT)
2. FieldFighter (FIN)
3. Diaspora Vilnius (LIT)
4. Helsinki Cyclone (FIN)

Division 2
1. Led Region (FIN)
2. No name (LAT)
3. Minsk United (BLR)
4. Instinct Gemoss Junior (LAT)

Division 3
1. GanjaWars (LAT)
2. Bad Company (LAT)
3. Therapy (FIN)
4. Ice Bears (EST)
5. Ronyx (EST)
6. Ronyx Light (EST)

DIVISION 1   DIVISION 2
Helsinki Cyclone Led Region
Diaspora Instinc Gemoss Jr.
Fieldfighter Minsk United
Instinct Gemoss No Name
Two best teams from group go to final
DIVISION 3
     
GROUP A   GROUP B
GanjaWars Ice Bears
Bad Company Therapy
Ronyx Ronyx Light
Two best teams from groups go to semifinal

 

GAMES, Saturday 31st of August 2013, Vilnius,Lithuania
TIME GAME DIV TEAM   TEAM
10:00 1 D2 Led Regin vs Instinc Gemoss Jr.
1 D2 Minsk United vs No Name
10:30 2 D1 Helsinki Cyclone vs Diaspora
2 D1 Instinct Gemoss vs Fieldfighter
11:00 3 D2 Led Regin vs Minsk United
3 D2 No Name vs Instinc Gemoss Jr.
11:30 4 D1 Helsinki Cyclone vs Fieldfighter
4 D1 Instinct Gemoss vs Diaspora
12:00 5 D2 Led Regin vs No Name
5 D2 Minsk United vs Instinc Gemoss Jr.
12:30 6 D1 Instinct Gemoss vs Helsinki Cyclone
6 D1 Fieldfighter vs Diaspora
13:00 7 D3 GanjaWars vs Bad Company
7 D3 Therapy vs Ice Bears
1:20 8 D2 Final D2
8 D2 Bronze medal match D2
1:50 9 D3 Ronyx vs GanjaWars
9 D3 Ronyx Light vs Ice Bears
14:10 10 D1 Final D1
10 D1 Bronze medal match D1
14:40 11 D3 Ronyx vs Bad Company
11 D3 Ronyx Light vs Therapy
15:00 12 D3 Ronyx vs Ice Bears
12 D3 Ronyx Light vs GanjaWars
15:20 13 D3 Bad Company vs Ice Bears
13 D3 GanjaWars vs Therapy
15:40 14 D3 Bad Company vs Ronyx Light
14 D3 Therapy vs Ronyx
16:00 15 D3 SEMIFINAL D3 (A1 vs B2)
15 D3 SEMIFINAL D3 (B1 vs A2)
16:20 16 D3 Final D3 (win semif 1 vs win semif 2)
16 D3 Bronze medal match D3 (los semif 1 vs los semif 2)

 

 

 

 

Ranking 2013

Division 1

1. Instinct Gemoss Riga (LAT)
2. FieldFighter (FIN)
3. Russian family (EST)
4. Helsinki Cyclone (FIN)
 

 

Division 2

1. Led Region (FIN)
2. Instinct Gemoss Jr. (LAT)
3. Cyclone VDO (FIN)
4. Minsk United (BEL)
 


Division 3

1. GanjaWars (LAT)
2. Bad Company (LAT)
3. Therapy (FIN)
4. Ice Bears (EST)